2008 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2008 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individual

 
  • Wallace Douglas - Armstrong Downes Ltd
  • McGahey Tania - Coastal Water Ltd
  • Sixtus Robyn - Demolition Solutions Ltd
  • Macduff Alastair - Dominion Constructors Ltd
  • Watson Mark - Ebert Construction Limited
  • Schultz Owen - Forman Commercial Interiors Ltd
  • Gill Stuart - Fulton Hogan
  • Nagel Nicolaas - Glidepath Limited
  • Taylor Glenn - Hick Bros Civil Construction Ltd
  • Anderson John - John Anderson
  • Judd Gary - K B Contracting & Quarries Ltd
  • Comeskey Leo - L T McGuinness Ltd
  • Lucas Simeon - Lucas Safety Ltd
  • Henare Mita - Multi Civil Contractors Ltd
  • Gibson Brian - Safety Management Ltd
  • McEwen Michael - Sealant Services Ltd
  • Lucas Frank - Stanley Group
  • Buffham Nicola - Switched On Contracting Ltd
  • Oldman-Barrett Colleen - TBS Farnsworth
  • Gibson Bruce - Wight Aluminium
  • Holm Andre - Windflow Technology Ltd

Argon Construction Ltd

  • Burdett Kyle
  • Harrison Andrew

Armitage Williams Construction Ltd

  • Leary Damian
  • Petersen Graham

Arrow International Ltd

  • Hornikel Michael (Auckland)
  • Blacklaws James (Christchurch)

Aspec Construction Ltd

  • Donaghy Matthew
  • Grantham Mick
  • Natta Brian
  • Turner Jason

Brookfield Multiplex Limited

  • Alsudany Tarek
  • Bailey James
  • Barnes Luke
  • Bruni John
  • Clark Lucy
  • Dorward Cameron
  • Feltham Paul
  • Ferris Lance
  • Gray Hamish
  • Ham Tim
  • Harford Doug
  • Kereopa Phillip
  • King Craig
  • Kirkwood Jessica
  • Leong Felicia
  • Lewis Darren
  • Mingins Kyle
  • Raynel Dean
  • Rowan Michael
  • Simpson Andrew
  • Slack Nick
  • Stubenitsky Edward
  • Waldron Wayne
  • Warden James

Fletcher Construction

  • Fleming Brent (Auckland)
  • McIntosh Bruce (Auckland)
  • Tuxford Christopher (Auckland)
  • Henderson Brent (Wellington)
  • Kahu Nathan (Wellington)
  • Ross Ian (Engineering)
  • Goldsworthy John (Interiors)
  • Noble Hamish (Interiors)

Formco Construction & Development Ltd

  • Pearson Ian
  • Wharehinga David

Foster Construction Ltd

  • Miller Stu
  • Royfee Benjamin

Hawkins Construction Ltd

  • O'Donoghue James (Christchurch)
  • Abercrombie John  (Auckland)
  • Al-Damluji Sinan (Auckland)
  • Attwood Peter (Auckland)
  • Bavister Glen (Auckland)
  • Broun Graham (Auckland)
  • Catley Todd (Auckland)
  • Christie Robert (Auckland)
  • Confait Andrew (Auckland)
  • Davies Gilbert (Auckland)
  • Farmer Dominic (Auckland)
  • Ford James (Auckland)
  • Gibson Robert (Auckland)
  • Haru John (Auckland)
  • Hunter Christopher (Auckland)
  • Judd Simon (Auckland)
  • Kelly Tony (Auckland)
  • Larsen Alun (Auckland)
  • Malcolm Scott (Auckland)
  • Malcolmson Craig (Auckland)
  • Parish Justin (Auckland)
  • Ritai Reg (Auckland)
  • Senner Ted (Auckland)
  • Suntharendran Chelvadurai (Auckland)
  • Wiffen Craig (Auckland)
  • Wilks Warren (Auckland)
  • Motion Barry (Hamilton)
  • Phillips Kerry (Hamilton)
  • Withers Stewart (Hamilton)
  • Taw Steven (Queenstown)
  • Blakelock Scott (Interiors)
  • Carnie Jason (Interiors)
  • Donald Luke (Interiors)

Mainzeal Property & Construction

  • White Greg
  • Clapperton Mark (Hamilton)
  • Rogers Matt (Hamilton)
  • Fear Andrew

McConnell Dowell Constructors Ltd

  • Schwalger Stan
  • Wheeler Stephen

Naylor Love Construction

  • Lambourne Nigel
  • Pearce John

Site Safe NZ Inc

  • Parker Russell (Auckland)
  • Horridge Rhiannon (MTU)
  • Giddings Richard
  • Walklin Mark
  • Harris David (Hamilton)