2009 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2009 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individual

 
  • Nick Russo - Andrews Property Services Ltd
  • Adrian Hewson - Architectural Engineering NZ Ltd
  • Brian Fryer - Astor Construction
  • Gary Tregoweth - Aviation Security Service
  • Darryl Bradford - BCITO
  • Bob Treymane - Bob Treymane
  • Kumsun Reddy - Brookfield Multiplex Construction (NZ) Ltd
  • Jeremy Cooper C/- Safety and Surface Flight
  • Stephen Settersfield - Chubb
  • Darryl De Beer - Climatech
  • Andrew Barker - Eastridge Construction Group
  • Kevin Curley - Ebert Construction Limited
  • Roger Brown - Exeloo Ltd
  • Matt Pattinson - Harris Construction
  • Jay Sanders - Humes Pipeline Systems
  • John O'Reilly - Leighton Contracting Pty Ltd
  • Irving Teoh - Livefirm Construction Ltd
  • Roger Marshman - Marshman Consulting
  • Zak Williams - Metro Construction
  • Michael Jones - Mike Jones Plumbing & Gas
  • Michelle Warren - Napier City Council
  • Aaron Relph - Norfolk Electrical & Mechanical
  • Stuart Mills - Robert Cunningham Construction Ltd
  • Edwin McKinnon - Tai Poutini Polytechnic
  • Peter Stirrat Troake - Wallboard Services
  • Joel Hogan - Valley Civil Survey
  • Graham Paton - Wallace Construction

Amstar Interiors Ltd

  • Ben Hamilton
  • Ross Paterson

Arrow International

  • Ian Bishenden (Auckland)
  • Luke Clark (Auckland)
  • Carl Kirk-Burnnand (Auckland)
  • Jeff Vivian (Auckland)
  • Hayley Groves (Queenstown)

Aspec Construction Ltd

  • Michael Candlish
  • Gordon Douglas
  • Mike Henderson
  • Kelvin Meyer
  • Ivan Mirko
  • Malcolm Powell

Donaldson Construction Services Ltd

  • Tara Bates
  • Turia Mitchell
  • Fiona Singh

Fletcher Construction

  • Andrew Cairney (Auckland)
  • Derek Gibbs (Auckland)
  • Glen Sturgess (Auckland)
  • Buk Sue (Auckland)
  • Stuart West (Auckland)
  • Regan Hori (Hamilton)
  • Gary Ashton (Wellington)
  • Nigel Austin (Wellington)
  • John Blaut (Wellington)
  • Simon Conning (Wellington)
  • Daryll Dalzell (Wellington)
  • Roydon Dunn (Wellington)
  • Tom Ellis (Wellington)
  • Steven Galletly (Wellington)
  • Tane Graham (Wellington)
  • Arthur Ordish (Wellington)
  • Scott Pemberton (Wellington)
  • Aaron Stephens (Wellington)
  • Callum Sutherland (Wellington)
  • Nathan Wilton (Wellington)
  • Philip Yarrall (Wellington)
  • Eugene Duggan
  • Ian Howard

H2O Contractors Ltd

  • Collin Gear
  • Alistair MacKenzie

Formco Construction & Development Ltd

  • Adam Coe
  • John Harawira
  • Paul Jennings

Hawkins Construction Ltd

  • Andrew Hamers (Christchurch)
  • Michael Leith (Christchurch)
  • Gary Shaw (Christchurch)
  • Michael Barber (Auckland)
  • Peter Callaghan (Auckland)
  • Geoffrey Gibbons (Auckland)
  • Tony Jenner (Auckland)
  • Martin Kernighan (Auckland)
  • Alasdair MacLennan (Auckland)
  • Allan Nichol (Auckland)
  • Bradley Taylor (Auckland)
  • Russell Tidmarsh (Auckland)
  • Wayne Wihongi (Auckland)
  • Murray Wilson (Auckland)
  • Daniel Winterstein (Auckland)
  • Dave Wright (Auckland)
  • Ian Morris (Hamilton)
  • Mark Titter (Taupo)
  • Graham Smith (Interiors)
  • Craig Stokes (Interiors)

 L T McGuinness Ltd

  • Steven Becker
  • Chris Guile
  • William Manuel

Naylor Love

  • Grant Snell (Construction)
  • Brent Herdson
  • Chris Jackson
  • Nick Struthers

Site Safe

  • James Allardyce (Wellington)
  • John Conway (Christchurch)
  • Lee Parkman (Wellington)

Watts & Hughes Construction Co Ltd

  • Karl Adlam
  • Colin Rundle
  • Dennis Saunders