2010 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2010 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individuals

 
  • Geraint Rowlands - AGR Consultancy
  • Alan Thomas Alan - Thomas
  • Bill Keegan - Aquaheat Industries Ltd
  • Grant Greenfield - Armstrong Downes Ltd
  • Dean Thompson - Aspec Construction Ltd
  • Bruce Claypole - Auckland City Council
  • Benjamin Matteucci - Bindon Construction Ltd
  • Steve Beddow - Brian Perry Civil
  • Alexander Williams - Brookfield Multiplex Limited
  • Kevin Deane - D & H Steel Construction Ltd
  • James Howard - Downer EDI Works (Chch)
  • Gary Board - Ebert Construction Limited
  • Andrew Young - Far North District Council
  • Michael Bourke - Habitat for Humanity
  • Gwyn Morgan - Haden Ltd
  • Darryl Stuart - Hamilton City Council
  • Keith Hogg - Hush Interiors Ltd
  • John Ballingall - Insulae Building Consultants Ltd
  • Krzygztof Serweta - J J Plastering Services Limited
  • Jonathan Leach - Jonathan Leach
  • Lueder Stock - Kalmar Construction Ltd
  • Kevin Maney - KJ Wastewater Solutions
  • Gary Robert - Kynoch Construction Ltd
  • Colin Pan - Livefirm Construction Ltd
  • Brian Payne - Manukau Institute of Technology
  • Kevan McCombe - McConnell Dowell Constructors Ltd
  • Greg Nell - Metro Construction
  • Philip King - Myths Project Management
  • Denise Steele - Parsons Brinckerhoff
  • Philip Kwon - Philip Kwon
  • Darren Ellis - Pro Sign Services
  • Wayne Cornelius - Redican Allwood Ltd
  • Geoff Wilson - Rilean Construction (Central Otago) Ltd
  • Michael Saunders - Sandvik
  • Wayne Singh - Singh Contracting Ltd
  • Tim Grindlay - SurTec Group Consultants Ltd
  • Stuart Charlton - Teak Construction Ltd
  • Allan Mulholland - Teltrac Communications Ltd
  • Chris Kingdon - Timeless Homes Ltd
  • Mike Feather - Waitakere City Council - Project Services
  • Jaco Greyling - Weldrite Ltd

 Amalgamated Builders Limited

  • Geoff de Vries
  • John Fleming
  • Michael Hart
  • Lindsay Howard

Andrews Property Services Ltd

  • James Agnew
  • Craig Boyle

Arrow International

  • Steve Crittenden (Auckland)
  • Desmond Gibbs (Auckland)
  • Sam Gordon (Auckland)
  • Dan Harris (Auckland)
  • Lee Sampson (Auckland)
  • Paul Smith (Wellington)

Donaldson Construction Services Ltd

  • Kaj Hogh
  • Jeremy Lewis

Fletcher Construction

  • Brian Appleton (Auckland)
  • Lynton Bransby (Auckland)
  • Michael Cairns (Auckland)
  • Malcolm Campbell (Auckland)
  • Trevor Crooke (Auckland)
  • Chris Lane (Auckland)
  • Michael Pearson (Auckland)
  • Allan Roigard (Auckland)
  • Ian Straka (Auckland)
  • Frank Xu (Auckland)
  • Dave Cooper (Hamilton)
  • Regan Bailey (Wellington)
  • Tim Drummond (Wellington)
  • Wynton Gamper (Wellington)
  • Kurt Kerrison (Wellington)
  • Glyn Moss (Wellington)
  • Jason Nicol (Wellington)
  • Alex Weir (Wellington)
  • Tony Emery (Interiors)
  • Frank Siosiua (Interiors)

Mainzeal Property & Construction Ltd

  • Garyth Jones
  • Colm Thomas
  • Des Allred
  • Paul Smyth
  • Rory Waru

 L T McGuinness Ltd

  • David Grindell
  • Stephen Lowe

Hawkins Construction Ltd

  • Thomas Farrell
  • Matthew Findlay (Christchurch)
  • Ivan Hatton (Christchurch)
  • Gareth Wilmshurst (Christchurch)
  • Michael Wilson (Christchurch)
  • David James
  • Joseph Brownfield (Auckland)
  • Paul McNeil  (Auckland)
  • Humphrey Peni (Auckland)
  • Mike Richards (Auckland)
  • Robert Stewart (Auckland)
  • Kerry Turner (Auckland)
  • Ross Chinnery-Brown (Queenstown)
  • Andrew Holmes (Queenstown)
  • Michael Murray (Queenstown)
  • Martyn Long (Wellington)
  • Richard Ogden (Wellington)
  • Rodney Verhoeven (Wellington)

Sinclair Knight Merz

  • Amandeep Kaur
  • Ronald Tham

Site Safe Wellington

  • Blake Kyle
  • James Mead

Stanley Group

  • James Corric
  • Tony Thornton

Thermosash Commercial Ltd

  • Mike Calder
  • Bruce Miller
  • Olly Oliver
  • Barry Davis

Treescape Ltd

  • Matson Adams
  • Martin Herbert
  • Lawrence Schicker

Watts & Hughes Construction Co Ltd

  • Allan Buscke
  • Richard Newman
  • James Wylie