2011 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2011 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individual

 
  • Craig Richardson - 2 Degrees Mobile Ltd
  • Craig Marsden - Andrews Property Services
  • Perry Byres - Armstrong Downes Ltd
  • Andy Sutton - Aspec Construction Ltd
  • John Ham - Bindon Construction Ltd
  • Kurt Bennetto - Brookfield Multiplex Limited
  • Jonathan Tindall - Clearwater Construction Ltd
  • Scott Drapes - Drapers Earthmoving Ltd
  • Paul Scoullar - Ellisons Aluminium Ltd
  • Brian Cleur - ETCO
  • Michael Batt - Forman
  • Madhu Ragtah - Glenn Henderson Ltd / Tranzcivil Ltd
  • James Smith - Gulf Projects Ltd
  • Jeffrey Sanders - Hush Interiors Ltd
  • Gregory Innes - ICB Construction Ltd
  • Henk Dirkze - Knock-Out Concrete Cutters
  • Christopher Skinner - L & CJ Holdings Ltd
  • Kerrin Manuel - L T McGuinness Ltd
  • Bruce Watt - Manukau Institute of Technology
  • Simon Fulford - McConnell Dowell Constructors Ltd
  • Dwayne Harding - MSS Mechanical Support Systems Ltd
  • Jeff Jewell - New Vision Enterprises Limited
  • Amalarajan Ariyaratnam - Painting Systems Ltd
  • Gareth Jeune - Plan it Construction
  • Reuben Kolff-George - Resource Development Consultants Ltd
  • Matthew Hutchinson - Ryman Health Care
  • Brian Barlow - Texco Group
  • John Hannah - The Property Doctor Ltd
  • Corin Spittles - Treescape Ltd
  • William Boon - Unitec Institute of Technology - Faculty of Technology & Built Environment
  • Joshua Lee - Wilkes Construction
  • Julie Shortland
  • Noeline Stewart

Amalgamated Builders Limited

  • Brian Allan
  • Steven Ruthven
  • Ronald Topping
  • Richard Wiersma

Aquaheat Industries Ltd

  • Christopher Baumber
  • Vaha Havea
  • Eric Stocker

Arrow International

  • Mario Cross
  • Mary Easterling
  • Harish Giri
  • Karl Hainzl
  • Rhys McKenzie

BayCom Construction NZ Ltd

  • Brett Barker
  • Robert Johnston
  • Wade Thompson

Cassidy Construction Limited

  • Bradley Atkinson
  • Fraser Macleod
  • William Penney
  • Andrew Strachan
  • Paul Tomkins
  • Brendon Vincent
  • Jeremy Wallwork

Donaldson Construction Services Ltd

  • Raymond Andrews
  • Mark Forbes

Fletcher Construction

  • Bryce Andrew
  • Kent Aspden
  • Tonchi Glamuzina
  • Rainer Hagspihl
  • Christopher Hooper
  • John Lasenby
  • Roger O'Brien
  • Brydon Randell
  • Andrew Rolfe
  • Colin Tepania
  • Kevin Elliott
  • Alistair Pearson
  • Simon Chambers
  • Kevin Hinton
  • David Colborn (Interiors)

Fyfe Plumbing & Roofing Ltd

  • Graeme Fyfe
  • Michael Haggart
  • Milan Klinac
  • Ian Potter

Hawkins Construction

  • Martin Edwards
  • Phil Griffiths
  • Chris James
  • Jan Meenhorst
  • Jeff Palmer
  • Andrew Rowden
  • Grant Torrance
  • Shane Williams
  • Roimata Maihi
  • Steve Collie
  • David Horwood
  • Douglas Sutherland
  • Shane Beech
  • Andrew King
  • Nouraldin Ibrahim

Highrise Construction Ltd

  • Terry Ngati
  • Michael Speck

Mainzeal Property & Construction

  • Flinn Clark
  • Darryl Jeffries
  • John Carter
  • Ben Cockcroft
  • Nigel Eady
  • David Eason
  • Craig Irwin
  • Roger Jane
  • Alfred Lapwood
  • Elliot Bartley
  • Mathew Jarvis
  • David Osman

MJH Engineering Ltd

  • Peter Blackwell
  • Bernard McClelland

Site Safe NZ Inc

  • Billy Cavanagh
  • Lauren Cahill
  • Mike Spekreijse
  • Jason Steer

Universal Homes Ltd

  • Dean Hodgson
  • Grant Jones
  • Grant Mason

Vuksich & Borich (NZ) Ltd

  • Anthony Posa
  • John Williams

Watts & Hughes Construction Co Ltd

  • Glenn Spencer
  • James Sutton