2012 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2012 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individual

 
  • Richard MacBeth - Amalgamated Builders Limited
  • Arnold Kanon - Arnold Kanon
  • Matthew Jones - B & D Construction Ltd
  • Gordon Campbell - Bassett Plumbing & Drainage Ltd
  • Lindsay Kelland -  BCITO
  • Colin Eaton - Bowden & Trent Glass Ltd
  • Colin McLean - Brian Perry Civil
  • Clifford Hindle - Cassidy Construction Limited
  • Philip Melligan - Constructa Ltd
  • John Cameron - Continuous Spouting NZ Ltd
  • Craig Jones - Contrax Ltd
  • Graham Axford - Coverstaff International Ltd - Christchurch
  • Brett Hendricks - Direct Control Ltd
  • Christopher Silby - Downer EDI Engineering
  • Brad Cummins - Fyfe Homes
  • Craig Baker - Garden Solutions Ltd
  •  Timothy Smith - Graffiti Solutions Ltd
  • David Allan - Grayson Engineering Ltd
  • Teena Ohlson - High Energy Electrics Ltd
  • Ian Clark - IC Safety Solutions Ltd
  • Jade Boyd - Lindesay Construction
  • Mark Weight - Mark Weight
  • Chris Bradley - Metro Glasstech
  • Christopher Prier - Naylor Love Construction Ltd
  • Peter Engelbrecht - Peter Engelbrecht
  • Ray Philpot - Raymond Philpot
  • Justine Ward Site Safe NZ (Christchurch)
  • Alan Downes - Steel & Tube Ltd
  • Suzanne McGillivray - Suzanne McGillivray
  • Bill Darling - Telford Rural Polytechnic
  • Terry Welch - TWC Contracting Ltd
  • Stephen Withers - Unitec Institute of Technology - Faculty of Technology & Built Environment

Arrow International

  • Chris Wall (Auckland)
  • Anthony Scarfe
  • Brian Shea

Aspec Construction Ltd

  • Adenise Goncalves
  • Timothy Slade

Atmos Engineering Ltd

  • Alex La Roche
  • Tristan Sammons

Dominion Constructors Ltd

  • Scot Flett
  • AJ Poyner

Donaldson Construction Services Ltd

  • Clinton Goad
  • Sonny Heremia

Fletcher Construction

  • Robert McMillin -  (Auckland)
  • Barry Robinson (Auckland)
  • Nicholas Wright (Auckland)
  • Mohi Hart (Hamilton)
  • John Parnell (Hamilton)
  • Mark Ritchie (Hamilton)
  • Bevan Smith (Hamilton)
  • Ben Webby (Hamilton)
  • Shaun McIntosh (Interiors)
  • Simon Woodland (Interiors)
  • Mike Barnett
  • Jai Burrows
  • Richard Weenink

Mainzeal Property & Construction Ltd

  • Murray Edwards
  • Mark Emberton
  • Richard Gaines
  • Murray Gibson
  • Stuart Gillard
  • John Hadfield
  • Patrick Kavanagh
  • Ben Livingston
  • Mark McKay
  • James Murphy
  • Jared Reynolds
  • Murray Svendsen
  • Michael Urselmann
  • Stephen Benson (Wellington)
  • John Igglesden (Wellington)
  • Richard Ireland (Wellington)
  • Thomas McRae (Wellington)
  • Matthew Turnbull (Wellington)

Hawkins Construction

  • Andrew Breward (Christchurch)
  • David Duckmanton (Christchurch)
  • Brent Hodges (Christchurch)
  • Raymond Jack (Christchurch)
  • Mark Johnston (Christchurch)
  • Aaron McCallum (Christchurch)
  • Scott McCallum (Christchurch)
  • Claire McCallum (Christchurch)
  • Craig McIntosh (Christchurch)
  • Dave Moen (Christchurch)
  • Rod Moore (Christchurch)
  • Wayne Munro (Christchurch)
  • Alistair Okey (Christchurch)
  • Terry Ryan (Christchurch)
  • Warren Vermaas (Christchurch)
  • Colin White (Christchurch)
  • Greg Bailey (Auckland)
  • Christopher Fields (Auckland)
  • Phillip Helleur (Auckland)
  • Karina Jex (Auckland)
  • James Kolbe (Auckland)
  • Tara Ross (Auckland)
  • Johannes van Vugt (Auckland)
  • Euan Whitaker (Auckland)
  • Craig Brown (Hamilton)
  • Scott McLean (Hamilton)
  • Thomas Ryan (Hamilton)
  • Anthony Tahana (Hamilton)
  • Sean Dowling (Wellington)

Jensen Steel Fabricators Ltd

  • Matthew Arnell
  • Ryan Booker
  • Peter Storer
  • Brian Ward

Livefirm Construction Ltd

  • Chang Liu
  • Jit Tan

Placemakers - Riccarton

  • Greg Mackle
  • Paul Taylor

The Breen Construction Co Ltd

  • Jeffrey Golden
  • Chris Lambeth
  • Kelvin Mulqueen
  • Kelvin Nixon