2014 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2014 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individuals

 
  • Nathan Hall - Abel Stone Ltd
  • David Sekula - Airco Services Ltd
  • Hayden Stafford - Amalgamated Builders Ltd
  • Brian Corbishley - Ambience Tiling Ltd
  • Steven Roberts - Atmos Engineering Ltd
  • Tina Kerwin – Buller Contracting
  • Stephen Williams – Canam Construction Ltd
  • Graeme Williams - Centreport
  • Chris Cooper - Chris Cooper Roofing Ltd
  • Barry Doe - City Care Ltd
  • Juen Rata - Climate Zone
  • Rebecca Trow - Contract Coatings
  • Finn Decker - Decker landscapes
  • Stephen Rhode - Downer New Zealand
  • Sonny Solomon-Chan - Dutton Stormwater Maintenance Ltd
  • Raniera Paenga - East Coast Metal Tile Roofing Ltd
  • Gavin Prangley - European Stone Masons Ltd
  • Shane Thomas - Eva Moore Sheetmetals Ltd
  • Manuel Mahuta - Fire Security Services Ltd
  • John Hemi - Frequency Projects
  • Claire Heslop - Hays Construction & Property
  • Antony Sefton - Higgs Construction
  • Niravkumar Patel - Hobsonville Land Company
  • Hamish Johnson - Image Construction
  • Richard Wyatt - Lincoln University
  • Chung Guan Wong - Livefirm Construction Ltd
  • Andre Laird - Mackersey Construction Ltd
  • Morgan Craig - Makuru Demolition
  • Jake Barker - Mcconnell Dowell Constructors
  • Richard Wilson - Mechanical Repairs Ltd
  • Michael Tohill - MWH New Zealand
  • Cameron Mccahill - NZ Crane Grou
  • Maurice Low - NZ Defence Force
  • Terry Kuraia - Passive Fire Protection Services Ltd
  • Graham Cadigan - Paul Smith Earthmoving
  • Rena Schuster - Project Unite
  • Simon Cleland - Rainbows End Theme Park Ltd
  • Shaun O'mara - Renovo Christchurch
  • Kathleen (kit) Quin - Rob Law Max Recruitment
  • Zvi Dimant - Nawkaw NZ
  • Bruce Robinson - Spectrum Aluminium
  • Craig Christie - Stanley Group
  • Andrew (James) Bunn - Structurflex
  • David Devereux - The Labour Exchange
  • Travers Gibson - Transfield Worley
  • Peter Sinclair - Triangle Fire Protection LTD
  • Jason Bland - Watertight the Waterproofing People
  • Richard Tonga – Westfield NZ Limited
  • Neil Benson – Weight Aluminium
  • Steve Gutteridge - Watts & Hughes Construction

 

Independent Graduates

 
  • Hui Kamariera
  • Mark Donnelly
  • Paul Opperman
  • Peter Herbert
  • Scott Mcilraith
  • Simon Craigie
  • Christian Solly
  • Robert Brown

 

Andrews Property Services

  • Simon Coombes
  • Brad Douglas

Aquaheat

  • Falefatu Falefatu
  • Gary Haye
  • Ross Mitchell
  • Brent Tasi
  • Robert Whaiapu

Arrow International

  • Timothy Armstrong
  • Wayne Cheung
  • Daniel Miller
  • Kiri Record
  • Scott Taucher
  • Bruce Halligan
  • Victorio Ala
  • Mark Bennett

Arrow Southern Response Project

  • Colin Ashley
  • Russell Drake
  • Thomas Newton

Ashburton Contracting Ltd

  • Jane Jolly
  • David Rowlands

Brosnan Construction

  • Michael Littlejohn
  • Dean Mcgahey
  • Tony Ross

Cassidy Construction Ltd

  • Lawrence Arnott
  • David Clendon
  • Malcolm Greenwood
  • Simon Gibb

Clearwater Construction Ltd

  • Ian Jamieson
  • Daniel Tetuanui

Contract Landscapes Ltd

  • Matthew Goodsell
  • Tina Mackay

Dickson Gray Electrical Ltd

  • Jon Dickson
  • Stephen Horst

Dominion Constructors Ltd

  • Shaun Ashwell
  • Mazin Zaki

Envirotech Maintenance Ltd

  • Karen Kiss
  • Kylee Kiss

Fletcher

  • Ronald Erceg
  • Bryce Marx
  • Ryan Travers
  • Peter Wyatt
  • Alwyn Dinnison
  • Chris Goldsbury
  • Hamish Mowat
  • David Corbett
  • Paul Harris
  • Brian Miller
  • Glenn Mudgway
  • Eamonn Booth
  • Dave Dow
  • Ewen Duthie
  • Michael Folesi
  • Graeme Hann
  • Donald Innes
  • Francis Paaka
  • Mark Raynes-Greenow
  • Douwe van der Laan
  • Juan Pretorius

Foley Plumbers Ltd

  • Darren wispinski
  • Anthony Wood

Leighs Construction Ltd

  • Tim Clark
  • Jeffrey Dempsey
  • Theodorus Cornelius Janse van Rensburg

Hawkins

  • Stephen Clearwater
  • Laura Lahiff
  • Stephen Lloyd
  • Matthew Macdonald
  • Warren Poh
  • Carl Smith
  • Michael Anderson
  • Leigh Hodgkinson
  • Bruce Switalla
  • Christopher Troon
  • Darren Tucker
  • Barry Walsh
  • Darren Whittington
  • Blair Williams
  • Straun Anderson-Scott
  • Christopher Benfell
  • Alan Benjamin
  • Cullum Birch
  • Nigel Carrington
  • Kane Simek
  • Gordon Sole
  • Mark Williams
  • Mohan Arumugasamy
  • Matthew (Kahu) Hokianga
  • Chetan Jeram
  • Terry Jones
  • George Russell
  • Paul Cooper
  • Anthony Henderson
  • Jared Richards
  • Aj Spicer
  • Daniel Williams
  • Michael Smith
  • Patrick Wheeler

Manukau Building Consultants

  • Nick Mckinstry
  • Willy Witlox

Matamata Piako District Council

  • Norman Barton
  • Douglas Langlands
  • Clive Leslie
  • John Needham

MJH Engineering

  • Daniel Maharaj
  • Neil Morgan

Naylor Love Construction

  • Mark Binney
  • Troy Carppe
  • Nick Cournane
  • Annette Day
  • Housen Fong
  • Andrew (Billy) Fulton
  • Bruce Harris
  • Russell Kidd
  • Brian Lyford
  • Stephen Rogers
  • Thomas Ryder
  • Clive Simpson
  • Carl van Driel
  • Singer Group Ltd
  • Nicholas Manley
  • Andrew Murphy
  • Paul Welch
  • Site Safe NZ Inc
  • Dean Wills
  • Latasha Hedley
  • Cliff Magon
  • Megan Magon
  • Stream Group NZ
  • Milos Ristic
  • Kerry Smith
  • Superior Scaffold Ltd
  • Paul Etheridge
  • Talavera Retail
  • David Llewellin
  • Unitec
  • Bruce Hilliard
  • Colin O'gorman
  • Vip Security
  • Grant Marquet
  • Jonathan Welsh