2015 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the 2015 Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

Individuals

 
  • Richard Soper - AANZ Canterbury 1 Ltd
  • Andrew Parker - All Seasons Air Conditioning Ltd
  • Terrence Lawler - Allendale Electrical Ltd
  • Colin Allen - Allied Work Force
  • Robert Potts - Amalgamated Roofing (Rotorua) Ltd
  • Andrew Macky - Andrew Macky
  • Richard Brunton - Andrews Property Service Ltd
  • Mark Bassant - Aquaheat New Zealand Ltd
  • Jamie Bustin - Armitage Williams Construction Ltd
  • Hanbit Lee - Ask Metro Limited
  • Mukesh Chand - Auckland Council Regional Facilities
  • Tony Loffhagen - Bartlett Concrete Placing Ltd
  • Kevin Bentley - Bridge City Interior & Construction Ltd
  • Martin Potts - Buildtech Restorations Ltd
  • Clinton Frankish - C A Frankish Builders
  • James Pongrace - Camelspace (AKL) Ltd & Camelspace (CHC) Ltd
  • Aaron Watson - Carter Group Ltd
  • Sam Brooking - Cassidy Construction Ltd
  • Lucy Nave - Cera Group
  • Richard Lawson - Collective Construction Ltd
  • Christopher (Paul) Barlow - CPB Projects Ltd
  • Evan Nind - Department of Corrections
  • Robert Pinder  - Downes Decorating Service Ltd
  • Martin Eagle - Eagles Property Limited
  • Rhys Wiseman - Enterprize Steel Ltd
  • Eric (Granger) Atkinson - Eric Atkinson
  • Jonathon Lee - Farrell Group Ltd
  • Kenneth Voice - Frews Contracting Ltd
  • John Morel - Grace Developments (2008) Ltd
  • Christopher Parsons - Hallett Enterprises Ltd
  • Stephanie Cerpa - Horncastle Homes Ltd
  • Corey Swensson - Humphries Construction
  • Bradley Keys - Image Design and Build
  • Jason Milne - Jamon Construction & Civil Limited
  • Brad McMillan - John McMillan Building Services Ltd
  • Leighton Heald - Kiwi Income Property Trust C/- Lynn Mall
  • Mark Eades - KSJ Construction Ltd
  • Christopher Diston - L T McGuinness Ltd
  • Lisa Clark - Leasesolutions.co.nz Limited
  • Mike Doherty - Leighs Construction
  • Mark Fuller - Lightning Construction & Joinery
  • Aaron McNabb - Lincworks Property Services
  • Anthony Grant - Mackersey Construction Ltd
  • Dougal Holmes - Maiden Construction Ltd
  • Michael Slater - MBS Construction Ltd
  • Keith Griffin - McConnell Dowell Constructors Ltd
  • Vance Stirrat - McLennan Insulation Ltd
  • Jonathan Peet - Mike Greer Homes Canterbury Limited
  • Anton Tracey - MJH Engineering Ltd
  • Brent Atherfold - Natural Habitats Limited
  • Rob James - Neo Neon Signs Ltd
  • Jared Clarke - NZ Army - Trade Training School
  • Christopher Quinn - O'Coinne Constructions Ltd
  • Rebecca Aranga - Orange Homes
  • Maurice Clark - P4 Projects Ltd
  • Adam Baxter - Pegasus Engineering Ltd
  • Paul Jenkins - Penny Homes Ltd
  • Juliet McCormack - Perfect Synergy
  • Gillian Ferguson - Phoenix Construction Consultants
  • Ian Parker - Prime Plastering Solutions Ltd
  • Nicholas Murphy - Q Construction Ltd
  • David Manley - Rainbows End Theme Park Ltd
  • Richmond Knight - Richmond Knight
  • Niall Dougherty - Setpoint Solutions Ltd
  • Stephen Lamont - Southern Response Earthquake Services
  • Monique Hudson - Stile Aluminium Solutions Limited
  • Jessica Sturgess - Stryde Projects
  • Brian Usher - Tasman Insulation New Zealand Ltd
  • Jason Stephens - Texco Group
  • Colin Fitzpatrick - Transfield Services
  • Sam Bradley - Trevor Hone Builders
  • Grant Kinghorn - Triangle Fire Protection Ltd
  • Geoff Dietsch - Unispace
  • Richard Skinner - Unitec Institute of Technology - Faculty of Technology & Built Environment
  • Grant Craig - University of Canterbury - dept Civil & Natural Resources
  • Petrus (Peter) van Jaarsveld - Van Jaarsveld Consulting Ltd
  • Marlaina Jowett - Virtual Plumbing
  • Keith Nelson - Vision Systems
  • Edward Gjaltema - Vuksich & Borich (NZ) Ltd
  • Wiremu Te Kata - Wiremu Te Kata
  • Shae Jones - WTC Roofing

Independent Graduates

 
  • Mark Adorian 
  • Tania Michelle Curtin
  • Angela Leighton
 

Arrow Southern Response

  • Dave Parsons
  • Callum Thwaites

Aspec Construction

  • David Ashwell
  • Campbell Boyne
  • Dale De Penning
  • Christopher Leahy
  • Ignatuis Serfontein
  • Richard Wheeler

City Care Ltd

  • Kevin Furnival
  • Chad Robinson

Construction Techniques Ltd

  • Jason Dugdale
  • Martyn Hardy

Contract Holdings Ltd

  • Adam Lawrence
  • David Wills

D & H Steel Construction Ltd

  • Eric Birch        
  • Dean Pouwhare

Dominion Constructors Ltd

  • James Reed   
  • Charlie Sucich

Ebert Construction Limited

  • Darren Cutfield          
  • William Simpson
  • Sathiyaseelan Thurairajah

European Stone Masons Ltd

  • Andrew Crisford         
  • Marek Grzybowski

Fletcher Building

  • Alwin Iru        
  • Wahied Kannemeyer  (Building & Interiors – Auckland)
  • Callum Morrison (Building & Interiors – Auckland)
  • Alex Fearon (Building & Interiors – Christchurch)
  • Luke Thomson (Building & Interiors – Christchurch)
  • Alan Hough (Building & Interiors - Waikato/Bay of Plenty)
  • Max Jepson (Building & Interiors - Waikato/Bay of Plenty)
  • Ivan Kendrick (Building & Interiors - Waikato/Bay of Plenty)
  • Richard Philip (Building & Interiors - Waikato/Bay of Plenty)
  • Duncan Ryan (Building & Interiors - Waikato/Bay of Plenty)
  • Boyd (Diga) Jensen (Construction - Wellington)
  • Daniel Joseph (Construction - Wellington)
  • Shaun Boyce (Construction EQR)
  • Stuart Upton (Construction EQR)

Foley Plumbers Ltd

  • Craig Foley     
  • Phillip Watts  

Forman Commercial Interiors Ltd

  • Dave Barton   
  • Geoffrey Graham

Geeves Scaffolding Ltd

  • Phillip Parahi
  • Mikey Snowdon

Site Safe 

  • Ann Chia (Auckland)  
  • Wills Dean
  • Peter Coldicott (Christchurch)
  • David Furzeman (Christchurch)
  • Davie Hardie (Christchurch)
  • Wood Kevin (Christchurch)
  • David McBeth (Christchurch)
  • Kelvin Sparks (Christchurch)
  • Trevor Terry (Christchurch)
  • Jamie-Lee Andre (Wellington)
  • Johan Bosch (Wellington)
  • Nathan Gordon (Wellington)
  • Katrina Guy (Wellington)
  • Kathryn Strawbridge (Wellington)
  • Melissa Te Ariki (Wellington)
  • Eve Tregerthan (Wellington)

Woods Glass (NZ) Ltd

  • Steven Pearson          
  • James Robertson

 Hawkins Construction

  • Angela Yannakis
  • Richard Hughes (Head Office / National)
  • Antony Medemblik (Head Office / National)
  • Logan Burmester (Hamilton)
  • Benjamin Connick (Hamilton)
  • Stuart Ford (Hamilton)
  • Michael McDonald (Hamilton)
  • Arnold Mercado (Hamilton)
  • Amanda Stacey (Hamilton)
  • Stephen Titmuss (Hamilton)
  • Rick Verhoeven (Hamilton)
  • Lee Campbell (Wellington)
  • Mark Drummond (Wellington)
  • Tangata Hagai (Wellington)
  • Frazer Jeromson (Wellington)
  • Natalie Jump (Wellington)
  • Paul Allott (South Island Construction)
  • Michael Brophy (South Island Construction)
  • Justin Bush (South Island Construction)
  • Aaron Cochrane (South Island Construction)
  • Christopher Elliott (South Island Construction)
  • Andrew Fraser (South Island Construction)
  • David Greenwood (South Island Construction)
  • Wayne Hawke (South Island Construction)
  • Gary Hilton (South Island Construction)
  • Benjamin Kevey (South Island Construction)
  • Rodney Lewis  (South Island Construction)
  • Luis Augusto Perez Vitoria De Faria (South Island Construction)
  • Derek Brown (Management Ltd)
  • Lindsay Campbell (Management Ltd)
  • Liam Dillane (Management Ltd)
  • Shane Geraghty (Management Ltd)
  • David Hawkins (Management Ltd)
  • Alexander (Sandy) Jones (Management Ltd)
  • Gregory Mackie (Management Ltd)
  • David Pottinger (Management Ltd)
  • Sarah Starkey (Management Ltd)
  • Blair Stewart (Management Ltd)

Livefirm Construction Ltd

  • Patrick Chen   
  • Joseph Hede   

Naylor Love Construction Ltd

  • Michael Daly  
  • David Fordham
  • Thomas Glover
  • Nigel Harp
  • Martin Johnstone
  • David Noyer
  • Keith Paine
  • Mark Paterson
  • Stainton Wanoa
  • Nicholas Whitby

New Zealand Defence Force

  • Steve Flaws   
  • John Moore
  • Aaron Cook
  • Stuart Redman

Plumbers & Building Services Ltd

  • Wayne Patterson       
  • Ronald Vermeulen

Savory Construction Ltd

  • Paul Malins    
  • Matthew Perrott-Hunt

Southbase Construction Ltd

  • Gareth Anderson       
  • Ashley Stackhouse

Stream Group NZ

  • Tim Allan       
  • Richard Brownlee
  • Mark Campbell
  • Peter Lewis
  • Kevin Maetzig
  • Samuel Ross
  • Arran Veltman           
  • David Ward
  • Mary Aull