2016 Graduates


We are pleased to recognise the following Graduates of the Certificate in Construction Site Safety.

1st Mechanical Ltd
James Fish

AHD Homes Ltd
Yong Kim

AJS Consulting Ltd
Alan Stone

Alexander Construction Co Ltd
Andrew Lloyd

Amalgamated Builders Ltd Invercargill
Grant Jukes
Andrew McNaughton

AMT Mechanical Services Ltd
Justin McCaughan

Argus Fire Systems Services Ltd
Stacey Clarke

Armitage Williams Construction Ltd
Lee Erickson
Craig Tretheway

Armstrong Downes Commercial 2012 Ltd
Ronald Agnew
Tony Doile
Kevin Hawthorn

Arrow Electrical Ltd
Preston Rogers-Brown

Arrow International Ltd (Wellington)
Kenneth Johnston
David Leppard

ASB Bank Limited
Bernard Trevor

Aspec Construction Ltd
Kayne Adams
Stephen Archer
Hasley Haerewa (scholarship)
Raymond Levy
Roman Koval
Mark Rhynd

Auckland International Airport
Matthew Harper

Barakat Contractors Ltd
Carl Barakat

Benmore Consulting Limited
Jonathan King

Best Build Construction Ltd
Brendan Clarke

Careford Mechanical Ltd
Benjamin Careford

Cassidy Construction Limited
Colin Dittmar
Michael Doyle
Steven Lamb
Mataese Luatua
Shane Miller
Carson Pekrul
Jesse Sextus

CBC Construction 2010 Ltd
Andrew Whatling

Chelsea Contracting Ltd
Dominic Sutherland

Christchurch City Council
Anthony Biland

City Salvage Contractors
Shaine Gembitsky
Mark Wiltshire

Clearwater Construction Ltd
James Whipp

Coastwide Building Services
Lynn Whyte

Commercial Ducting & Hood Services Ltd
Anthony Cain

Compass Homes
Cherie Palm

Constructa Ltd
Gillian Fielding (scholarship)

Construction Techniques Ltd Christchurch
Richard Morgan

Contract Holdings Ltd
Nigel Donnelly
Thomas Kaestner

Contract Landscapes Ltd
Andrew Hellesoe

Corbel Construction
Jean Maguire
D & H Steel Construction Ltd
Nicholas Yakas
David Marland

Dellta Contractors Limited
Cherie Hammond

Department of Corrections
Nazirah Hashim

Dominion Constructors Ltd
Jacob Abbot

Ebert Construction Limited
Johann Stoffel

EQC
Robert Woodill

FAB Interiors 2006 Ltd
Mark Barber

Fabworx Ltd
Jason Carter

Farrell Group Ltd
Craig Rogerson

FFP Canterbury Ltd
Lana Thomas
Fletcher
Nicholas Cleland
Christopher Edwards
Christopher Eng
Kevin Fitzgerald
Leigh Flavell
Greg Ford
Mason Gazzard (scholarship)
Antony Gooding
Tony Hall
Dwayne Mair
Paul Mordaunt
Samuel Murphy
Samual O’Donnell
David Sio
Kirk Sutton
Ngaeikura Toma

Geeves Scaffolding Ltd
Reginald Afoa
Max Bristow
Clifford Small

Grayson Engineering (2015)
Limited
Unaloto Ofa

Hawkins
Jovan Andric
Timothy Battersby
Andrew Bowman
Robin Bradshaw
Duncan Cowell
Ciaron Ferns
Leon Green
Bruce Haigh
Nick Hawkins
Jason Irwin
Sonny Jarvis
Roy Lehndorf
Darren Mead
Michael Richardson
Murray Tasker
Matthew Taylor
Lawson Voeroes
Brent Wade
Martin White

Honeywell Ltd
Layton Cameron

Housing New Zealand
Andrew Rose

HRS Construction Ltd
Timothy Stokes

IAG New Zealand Ltd
Anna-Lisa Roberts
Jessica Yaxley

Italian Stone Ltd
Richard Thorne

ITL Technologies Ltd
Kirban Reddy

Jireh Contracting & Engineering
(1998) Ltd
Daryl Hunger

John Jones Steel Ltd
Andrew McFadyen

K Benson Contracting Ltd
Sonny Cavanagh

Kalmar Construction Ltd
Paul Dine
Raymond Johnson

Kinstruction Ltd
Paul Kinley

Kone Elevators Pty Ltd
Michael Boyd
Neil Ingledew
Adam Segatta
Richard Stenner
Grant Winfield
KSJ Construction Ltd
Renante Molina

Leighs Construction Ltd
Craig Jory
Jeffrey MacDonald
Emma Williamson

Maccon Group Ltd
Brandon Mackenzie

Mason Hall Interiors Ltd
Allen Rudduck

Mastic Man 2013 Limited
Mark Trim

Max Contracts Ltd
Mark Duggan
Dan McSorley

McLennan Insulation Ltd
Eduard Magadia

Milsearch
Michael Skiffington

Multitrade Technologies Ltd
Andrew Oswald (scholarship)

Naylor Love Construction Ltd
Iain Chapman
Dean Henderson
Wayne Stewart
Colin Usher

North Star Group Ltd
Timothy Hanson

NZ Defence Force
Mark Curel
Andrew McKay
Awanuiarangi Melbourne

NZ Earthquake Commission
Gavin Hardy

Octa Associates Ltd
Anthony Hunt

Olympic Builders Ltd
Lindon Calder

PAE (New Zealand) Ltd
Sean Hart

Parity Holdings Limited t/a Meridian Construction
Gregory Hornigold

Plastrum Interiors
Andrew Rae

Properly Plastered Ltd
Glenn Munro

RDT Pacific Ltd
Bradley Barrett

Rilee Signs Ltd
Peter Barlow

RM & JD Owens Ltd
Jennifer Owens

RTP Builders Ltd
Richard Poff

Sage Manufacturing Ltd
Trevor Antunovic

Savory Construction Ltd
Kevin McGuire

Scaffold Connect
Daniel Rawson (scholarship)

Scope Demolition South Ltd
Peter Foaese (scholarship)
Justin Roberts

Site Safe
Emily Bell
Victoria Brixton
Christopher Costley
Vanessa Eketi
Hannah Humphrey
Teresa Keown
Philippa Lang
Dominique Pagani
Mala Patel
Richard Patete
David Quintela
Ricky Shalders
Leisa Sutherland
Trudi Tapsell
Fa’alau Taumaoe
Mairead Tubridy
Sarah Woods
Catherine Wright-Taylor

Southbase Construction Ltd
Philip Craw
Anthony Franicevic
Bradley Harris
Nenad Trifkovic

Southern Cross Plumbing
Vanessa Serfontein


Southern Recon Ltd
Callum Rawlins

Space Living Ltd
To Yee

Spotless Services Ltd
Wallace Brady
Michael Gordon

Stead Construction
Kelly Allan
Straightline Builders Ltd
Bryson Rangi

Structural Support & Panel (NZ)
Ltd
Patrick McGowan

Stuart Mytton Builders Ltd
Stuart Mytton

Summerset
Morne Nel

Symetri Ltd
Sam Kipling
Sean McCormack

Symonite Panels Ltd
David Bailey

Taylor Bricklaying Ltd
Kendall Dean

The Tile People Ltd
Anthony Ferdinands

Thermosash Commercial Ltd
Marcia Hattrell

Tim Miller Plumbing Ltd
Anne Miller
Mervyn Ward

Total Finish Ltd
Keith Davies

Trademark Construction Ltd
Almari Rohlandt

Unitec Institute of Technology
Brett Andreassen
Ross Maskell
Jokatama Waqabaca
Wanganui Concrete Contractors
Raewyn Saunders-Loder

Watershed Ltd
Sean Langford

Watts & Hughes Construction Ltd
Warren Turner

Wayne Webb Painters
Wayne Webb

Welhaus Christchurch Limited
James Cameron

Wellington International Airport Ltd
Stephen Horne

Wilkes Painting and Contracting Ltd
Philip Wilkes

Independent
Carl Bohnen
Dion Columb
Dominic Crossley
Shenene Carstens
Errol Hawkins
Rory Hennessy
Craig Joseph
Jennifer Jackson
Carolyn Kent
Wendy McLean
Shane Newlove
Michael O’Kane
Philip Overend
Alistair Summers
Zara Welton