2017


Abseil Access Ltd
Lloyd-Peter Stridiron

ACC
Kurt Kingi

Accent Construction Interiors Ltd
Bryan Keable

Advanced Fire Protection Ltd
Henare Manuel

Airtronix Ltd
Elaine Christy

Alliance Fire and Security Ltd
Shanan Marsden (scholarship)

Altherm Taranaki Ltd
Nancy Maessen (scholarship)

Andrews Property Service Ltd
Stewart Taylor

ArjoHuntleigh
Glenn Foley

Arrow International Ltd
Lukas Birgel
Anthony Kavanagh
Matthew Martin
Adam McKernan

Aspec Construction Ltd
Mike Sekerovic

ATEED
Helen Sanders
Jane Mason

Augustleo Construction Ltd
Young Kim

Azza Building and Construction
Aaron Shaw

Barakat Contractors Ltd
Anthony Joyce-Munu

Bassett Plumbing & Drainage Ltd
Neill Alder

Beyou Kitchen
Norman Wilson

Bradnams Windows and Doors
Belinda King

Brooks Construction Ltd
Kere Brooks

Brosnan Construction Ltd
Nigel Bannan

Build Partners Ltd
Michael Bayman

Bunnings Ltd
Owen Sanders

Cablecraft Christchurch Ltd
Brent Scanlan

Canterbury Waterproofing Ltd
Benjamin Wilson

Cassidy Construction Ltd
Gordon Gray
David Handley
Richmond Savage
Daniel Walker
Jason Yukich

Chenery Contracting Ltd
Wallace Dumper

Christchurch International Airport Ltd
Monica Rietveld

City Care Ltd
Gareth Caves
Eliot Ewins

Clearwater Construction Ltd
James Whipp

Computaleta
Shaye Todd

Conslab Ltd
Andre Van As

Construction Techniques Ltd
Michael Lawson
Jonathon Secker

Construct Wellington Ltd
Shane London

Contract Coatings Ltd
Steven Koligi

Contract Construction
Clayton Field
Paul Ottley
Richard Steeman

Cook Brothers Construction Ltd
Philip Snelling

Corbel Construction
Shane Guy
Jean Maguire

Coresteel Buildings Waikato
Martin Nijboer

Cornerstone Demolition Ltd
DJ Kwon
Crane and Control Services
Benjamin Ritson

Cube Contracting Ltd
Jack Quarterman (scholarship)

 

Deco NZ Ltd
John Garvey
Ren Strickland

D & H Steel Construction Ltd
Karl Muller
Dean Rafferty

David Barker Custom Cabinets
David Barker

Dominion Constructors Ltd
Anna-Lisa Sviatko

Downes Decorating Service Ltd
Trudy Downes (scholarship)

Duncan Taylor Builders Ltd
Nathan Duncan
Alan Fraser
Zane Gray

Economech Maintenance
Vincent Wong

Edgecity Builders Ltd
Nicholas Farrelly

First Choice Decorators Ltd
Jeremy McIntyre

Fit For Work Ltd
Andre Codyre

Fletcher
Lee Caplin
Daniel Christophers
Caroline Jackson
Matthew Jonassen
Charles Meredith
Bradley Monaghan
Shane Pascoe
Mace Poloie
Paul Rothery
Trung Trang

Frame Contracting
Julia Baars

Franklin Pipefitting Ltd
David Lilly

Fyfe Plumbing & Roofing Ltd
Shaun Cassin

Gallagher Bassett
Phillip Easdown
Matthew Foot

Gemco Group Holdings Ltd
Benn Ratana

Global Linings Ltd
Trudy Keen (scholarship)

Go Bus Transport Ltd
Daniel Perret

Hammer Piling Ltd

Michael Windust

Hawkins
Ahmed Al-Hassany
Zhenning Dai
Samuel Hill
Daryl Jacobs
Te Maati Manukau
Ryan Pratt
William Schofield
Jeffery Tataurangi
Guy Temple
Susan Temple
Alison Wilson
Maverick Barr 
Kathryn Bolton
James Brailey
Rodger Ellis

Higgs Construction Ltd
Kris Jolly

Highrise Construction Ltd
Tauirarii Tauirarii

Holmes Wellington Ltd
Anthony Van Driel
Housing New Zealand
Daran Buckland
David James
Deana Pochin

HRS Construction Ltd
Jay Anderson
Timothy Behan
Peter Burnby
David Ewan
Hyun Cheol Noh
Joshua Ogilvie

Humphries Construction
Darrin Southee

IBuild Construction Ltd
Michael Chen

Industrial Sheetmetals
Steven Cartwright

JFC Ltd
Savave Sapolu (scholarship)

Kalmar Construction Ltd
Clifford Busher 
Nathan Halloran
Gene Larsen
Stephen Mills
Abram Mostert

Kenneth James
Kenneth Close

Key Skills Recruitment
Ailsa Atkins

Kone Elevators Pty Ltd
Craig Cuff
Gareth Hyndman
Jason Shaw

Koru VSL
Nicholas Hickling

L T McGuinness Ltd
Adrian Duncan

Land Information New Zealand
Nigel Collings
Daryl Nielsen
Jason Notman

Legacy Construction
Richard Herangi

Leighs Construction Ltd
Mark Thompson

Livefirm Construction Ltd
Chem How Wan

Mackie Signs
Neil Wilson

Marlborough District Council
Mark Power

Matamata Piako District Council
Grant Holmes

McMillan & Lockwood Ltd
Antoni Elston
Barry Robin

Morlite Aluminium Ltd
Kenneth Lawson

Nathan Cook Builders Ltd
Paul Robertson

Naylor Love Construction Ltd
Jaden Scott
David Slater
Karaitiana Mita
Stephen Walker

New Zealand Build Ltd
Stephen Brill

New Zealand Defence Force
Lawrence Erihe
Carl Fairbairn
Peter McEvoy
Barry Warner

Orange Homes Ltd
Matthew Crone

Origin Consultants Ltd
Robin Miller
PAE (New Zealand) Ltd
Wahab Kader
Lucien Lawrence

Paton Roofing Services Ltd
Vaughan Harris

PBI Height Safety Ltd
Steffan St Clair-Newman

Peaks Hill Construction Ltd
Tui Travers

Penrose Consultants Ltd
Andrew Gray

Pickersgill Steel Erection Contractors Ltd
Andrew Pickersgill

PL Engineering Ltd
Benjamin Lim

Progressive Enterprises
Leli Coluccio

Provision Technologies Ltd
Nicholas White

Quakesafe Building Solutions NZ Ltd
Natalie Usmar

Quality Power
Timothy Lockwood

RDT Pacific Ltd
Andrew Ford

Resource Co-Ordination Partnership
Ian McDonald

RH Licensed Builders
Raymond Hope

Richards Contracting Ltd
Richard Richards

Ross Bailey Builder Ltd
Suzanne Teesdale

Royal NZ Air Force
Lisa Ross

Ryman Health Care
Andre De Bruyn
Scott Redmond

Safari Group NZ Ltd
Gareth Samuels (scholarship)

Sappho Creative Solutions
Wendy Stephens

Savory Construction Ltd
Scott Ardley
Graham Biddle

Scarbro Construction Ltd

Marcus Bunn

Scope Demolition Ltd
Mary France
Lana Terblanche (scholarship)

Scott Structural Ltd
Jayden Scott

SEMTEX

Shane Chadwick

Signtech the Signmasters Ltd
James Alcock

Site Safe NZ Inc.
Sarah Beal
Damian Brixton
Fiona Dowling
Celeste Erasmus
Mark Freeborn
Kathy Hawkes
Cat Jarvis
Chris Jobson
Mike Moimoi
Deearna Te Ariki
Jane Uy
Shayne Warren
John Williams

Southbase Construction Ltd
Gordon McGregor

Southcoast Construction Ltd
Fa’afetai Ioapo
Southern District Health Board
Michael Restall (scholarship)

Spotless Facility Services
John Alexander
Nigel Crockett
Amanda Gray
Dale Martin
Jarrod McDonnell
Shane Meighan
Ross Rainham

Stratco NZ Ltd
Daniel Youngman (scholarship)

Summerset
David Anderson
Timothy Kindell
Dominic Van Putter

Taslo Engineering
Shaun Burton

Techo Ltd
Christopher Hilton

The Building Intelligence Group
Dominique O’Callaghan

The Labour Exchange
Steve Malcolm
Craig Sturmfels

Thermosash Commercial Ltd
David Lawrence
Helen Van Den Bogaert

Tonic Interior Systems Ltd
Tony de Vries

Transformationz Licensed Builders
Josiah Rosie
Andrew Rosie

Treesafe Ltd
Nicholas Finch
Dean Hawkins

Triangle Fire Protection Ltd
Adam Ellwood
Martin Taylor


VIP Security Ltd
Philip Jarvis

Viridian Glass
Christopher Renata
Paul van Zyl

Waide Commercial Construction Ltd
Dallas Adolph-Williams
Jason Feck
Jamie Minchin

Watts & Hughes Ltd
Shane Rowse

White Rose Builders NZ Ltd
Kuldip Singh

Worklink
Scott Weir

Zeal Commercial Interiors
Aaron Stagg

Independent Graduates
Emmy Clough
Brendon Friend
Samuel Fung
Shayne Grace
Robert Laitinen
Martin McInnes
Tracy Peterson
Wayne Priestley
Stephen Robertson
Wayne Sanft
Daniel Sinclair
Alan Sutcliffe
Brendon Wright
Jennifer Zhao